Torworth Rider List Harworth Rider List Stainton Rider List Race Format
Torworth Results Harworth Results Stainton results History

FINAL 2009 Series Standings

Champion Ashley Proctor
JUV
Sheffrec CC 53 Points
2= Daniel Lowthorpe
M1
Rutland CC 47
  Jordon Skinner
JUV
Dinnington RC  
4 Lee Allen
S
Dinnington RC 44
5 Ian Iveson
C
South Elmsall CC 40
6 Josh Cole
JR
Sportscover / JE James 36
7 James Thompson
M1
Sheffrec CC 35
8 Tim Rowson
JR
JE James RT 32
9 Marc Etches
M1
Sheffrec CC 29
10= Tom Skubala
JR
Planet X 28
  Rob Blackburn
B
Newark Castle  
12 Tom Saville
JUV
Norton Wheelers 27
13 Charles Tennick
S

Yorkshire Velo/UK Bathrooms

25
14 Jamie Raven
JR
Rutland CC 21
15 Matt Barker-Quick
M2
Harworth & District CC 23
16 John Downing
F
Dinnington RC 19
17= Alex Deck
L/A
Je James RT 17
  Alex Minting
JUV
Planet X  
  Simon Jackson
M2
Sheffrec CC  
20 Karen Last
L/A
Doncaster Wheelers 16
21= Sam Kirby
JR
Retford & District Wheelers 15
  Dave Marsh
D
Dinnington RC  
  Scott Wilson
M2
Sheffrec CC  
24= Steve Cocker
A
TLI 13
  Simon Haggart
M2
Dinnington RC  
  Pete Hennessey
B
Beighton Wheelers  
27= Mark Jacobi
A
Rutland CC 11
  Pete Ward
C
Dinnington RC  
  Simon Cocker
M1
Rutland CC  
30= Pete Wood
M2
Sheffrec CC 10
  Daniel Dickinson
JUV
Dinnington RC  
  Eamonn Cox
B
Sheffield Sports CC  
  Dave Pratt
A
Beighton Wheelers  
  Michael Brammall
M2
Sugarcane Creative  
  Dominic Smith
JR
Retford & District Wheelers  
36= Andrew Marsh
SEN
Dinnington RC 9
  Graham Waller
SEN
Sheffrec CC  
38= James Baillie
JUV
Rutland CC 8
  James Hunt
M1
La Bicicletta  
  Richard Baldwin
JR
Rossington Wheelers  
  Craig Drummond
B
JE James RT  
  Dave Furniss
M2
Doncaster Wheelers  
43= David Clarke
B
Thurcroft CC 7
  Paul Austin
C
Retford & District Wheelers  
  Lynn Bland
L/A
Norton Wheelers  
46= Richard Lindsay
M2
Wilson Cycles 6
  Alan Chell
C
Dinnington RC  
  Alan Hamshaw
D
Dinnington RC  
49 Marc Mallendar
M2
Rutland CC  
  Ian Littlewood
A
Dinnington RC  
51= Andy Dunn
M2
Norton Wheelers 4
  Penny Rowson
L/JR
Mischief Card.com Team  
  Matt Rigby
A
Norton Wheelers  
54= Dave Houlton
B
Retford & District Wheelers 3
  Tom Bailey
SEN
Rutland CC  
  Russell Jones-Davies
ESP
JE James RT  
  Rob Day
M2
TLI  
  Michael Abonyi
M2
Sugarcane Creative  
59= Dave Claxton
A
TLI 2
  Dave Marsden
SEN
Team Not Bothered  
  Ian Davenport
A
Dinnington RC  
62= Simon Keeton
A
Rutland CC 1
  Gary Horsfield
B
Rutland CC  
  Stuart Burrows
B
South Elmsall CC  

 

 

Web Design by Marc Etches

back to home