North Midlands Road Race League
Serlby Rider List dinnington_rider_list.html Race Format
Serlby Results History

DINNINGTON RIDER LISTS

GROUP A:
1. JAMES ALLEN M 13377 LANGSETT CYCLES RT
2. JOE ELWOOD SEN 13359
3. ANDY NICHOLS SEN 10661
4. XAVIER SCOTT SEN 11809 BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC
5. ?KIERAN SIMCOX JUN ENVELOPEMASTER BIKEBOXALAN
6. JOE CLARK SEN 13663 ENVELOPEMASTER BIKEBOXALAN
7. JAMES HILL JNR
8. ASHLEY PROCTOR SEN 13722
9. CHARLIE RENSHAW JNR 13629
10. ALEXANDER SPIERS SEN 12339
11. DARRELL TATTERSHALL-WALLER M 11656
12. THOMAS HUMPHREY JUN 13552 KIRKLEES CYCLING ACADAEMY
13. ASHLEY BROWN M 12119 HARIBO BEACON
14. IAN DAVENPORT B 11771 OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
15. STEPHEN ELLIS C
16. GARY HIDES M 11638
17. ROBERT MITCHELL M 10211
18. ANDREW SHAW M
19. DARRYL WALL M 11850
20. HARRY WHITE JUN 12103
21. MARK FIDLER B PLANET X RT
22. JOHN SMITH M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
23.
24. DANNY LOWTHORPE A 13797
25. JAMES THOMPSON M 13781
26. MARC ETCHES M SHEFFREC CC 10959
27. JAIME HARPER M 10194
28. CALLUM STEWART SEN 11372
29. ADRIAN ALLISON SEN 13667 TEAM VERTEX PEDAL POWER SPORTS
30. PAUL UTTLEY M 10134 OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
31. DAVE COULSON A 14094 ENVELOPEMASTER BIKEBOXALAN

GROUP B:
1. ROBERT BLACKBURN C 10006 TLI
2. JOEL CANDY SEN 13442 BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC
3. BEN TURNER U16 11740 BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
4. JASON CROSS A 11803 DINNINGTON RC
5. JASON ELLIOTT A 13454
6. MARK TURNER B 11741
7. KARL WOOFFINDIN SEN 10300
8. JAMES MAPPIN SEN GEARED UP CYCLES
9. GRAEME HUSTON B 10904 G.S. METRO
10. MATT RODGERS A 10128 HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC
11. SAM WALSHAM U16 13391 MAXX ROAD TEAM
12. TOM CUMMINS B 12950 OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
13. PATRICK DEWICK A 11977
14. LEE FARMER M 12260
15. JOE FRANCE M 10376
16. GARY KING B 10804
17. ALEX LEYLAND M 12008
18. MATTHEW SHAW M 12561
19. DAN STEPHENSON M 13624
20. JAMIE TUNE JUN 13305
21. CRAIG DRUMMOND C 12404 PLANET X RT
22. CRAIG PREECE M 13560
23. ALAIN GORDON-SEYMOUR M 10810 RUTLAND CC
24. STEVEN HOWE M 12283
25. RICHARD WILKINSON M 12281
26. PETER COLLINS M 11564 SHARROW CC
27. DAVID GOY M 13637
28. DOMINIC SKERRATT M 13487
29. BRETT STOCKS A 11367
30. JACK WARD U16 12604
31. EAMONN COX C 10569 TLI
32. DANIEL PANICHELLA A 10656
33. DOMINIC WATTS B 13157 VELOVIEWER
34. MARK CUCKSON M 11835 SHEFFREC CC
35. JOHN HIMSWORTH SEN 10610
36. SIMON JACKSON A
37. CHRISTOPHER LYNCH M 13786
38. ROBERT LYNCH M
39. TED TUNNICLIFFE B 10960
40. BARRY PARKER M 11151 365 4 BIKES
41. PETE CRAWFORTH SEN 12010 VELOVIEWER.COM
42. THOMAS ALLEN M 11872 WYPCC
43. JAMIE THOMPSON A 12226
44. ROBERT FOWLER A 13477
45. JON LIDSTER M 11934
46. RICHARD LAMBERT C 10295
47. LUKE ALLEN M 10145

GROUP C:
1. BILL COTTON F 12127 BELPER BC
2. SHAUN CROFTS B 13463 BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC
3. MICK FAIREST D 13348
4. MIKE GARVEY G 13467
5. JOHN HIND C 10126
6. LUKE HIND U16 11960
7. MARTIN NICHOLLS A 13470
8. LEE THORTERSEN C 13665 CALDER CLARION
9. OLIVER WRIGHT A 13438 COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS
10. DARREN DAWSON B 12337 DINNINGTON RC
11. GERARD DOHERTY D 11848
12. GARRY HILL E
13. STEPHEN MAKIN D 13456
14. MARK MINTING E 13370
15. DEAN HOBSON B 13068 FEATHERSTONE RC
16. MARK PINNINGTON M 13078
17. DEAN WILSON B 12300 FUSION DRONFIELD
18. CARL SAWYER B 10877 KIVETON PARK CC
19. ROB INGLE D 13747 LA SQUADRA
20. DAVID JOYCE A 13748
21. ALLAN WAILOO A 13788
22. PHIL LINDLEY M 12027 MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB
23. DAVID OAKTON M 10962
24. ANN WALSHAM E/L 11808 MAXX ROAD TEAM
25. JONATHAN COOPER B NORTON WHEELERS
26. MICHAEL RODGERS A 13699
27. CHRIS HUGHES M 13466 OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
28. PAUL AUSTIN D 10448 RETFORD & DISTRICT WHEELERS
29. SEAN ROLLINSON C 13474
30. CARL DIXON SEN 11667 RIDERS COMPANY
31. ANDREW McINNES A RST
32. ADAM LATHBURY SEN 13783 RUTLAND CC
33. CHICO TAYLOR A 13585
34. STEPHEN ALLOTT B 12336 SHARROW CC
35. MARC HUGHES B 13726 TLI
36. IAIN BARLOW M 12102 SHEFFREC CC
37. JULIAN HUMPHREY C 12185
38. JULIA VAN CAMPEN SEN/L 13769
39. PAUL YOUNG D 10550
40. STUART BURROWS C 10881 TEAM SWIFT
41. GEMMA SCOUGAL C/L 13715 WOMENS CYCLING SHEFFIELD RT
42. TONY RILEY D 13595 DONCASTER WHEELERS
43. LUKE PURSHOUSE SEN 13473 DINNINGTON RC
44. PATRICK BRIGGS C 10965
45. TOM NORTH C 14016 TLI



Event Information

Race Head Quarters



FIRST SERIES – DINNINGTON.

HQ – DINNINGTON RUGBY CLUB, Lodge Lane, Dinnington S25 2PB.

Time of Start:
7.15pm (NOTE: first 2 races 7.05pm)
Signing on will open- 6.15pm. Signing on will close- 7.00pm (first 2 races 6.55pm).

ALL RIDERS MUST NOW HAND IN THEIR TLI LICENCE WHEN SIGNING ON...IF YOU DON'T HAVE YOUR LICENCE YOU WILL NEED TO TAKE OUT DAY MEMBERSHIP AT A COST OF £5.



Circuit Info:

DINNINGTON CIRCUIT: Start on Lodge Lane outside Rugby Club, continue for approximately 1.3 miles, LEFT at Gildingwells onto Burrs Lane/Gildingwells Road and continue for 1 mile to Letwell (narrow road, take care especially on all corners/bends) sharp LEFT in Letwell onto Ramper Road for 250 yards, LEFT onto Lamb Lane (B6463), continue for 1.3 miles, LEFT onto Leys Lane for 0.8 mile, sharp LEFT onto Lodge Lane, continue for 500/600 yards to the Finish to complete 1 lap.

Lap distance: 4.8 miles x 6 laps = 28.8 miles (or 5 laps/24 miles if weather conditions are poor).

Race Dates:

APRIL 23rd:
RIDERS: GROUP B & GROUP C
MARSHALS: GROUP A: 1-31. (Medics 14/15).
Race Coordinator: Steve Ellis.

APRIL 30th:
RIDERS: GROUP A & GROUP C
MARSHALS: GROUP B: 2-10/12-30/40-43. (Medics 41/42).
NIGHT OFF: GROUP B: 1/11/31-39.
Race Coordinator: Matt Rodgers.

MAY 7th:
RIDERS: GROUP A & GROUP B
MARSHALS: GROUP C: 1-14/25-41. (Medics 37/39).
NIGHT OFF: GROUP C: 15-24/42-43.
Race Coordinator: Paul Austin.

MAY 14th:
RIDERS: GROUP B & GROUP C
MARSHALS: GROUP A: 1-31. (Medics 14/15).
Race Coordinator: Marc Etches.

MAY 21st:
RIDERS: GROUP A & GROUP C
MARSHALS: GROUP B: 1-20/31-43. (Medics 41/42).
NIGHT OFF: GROUP B: 21-30.
Race Coordinator: Rob Blackburn.

MAY 28th:
RIDERS: GROUP A & GROUP B
MARSHALS: GROUP C: 10-24/27-43. (Medics 37/39).
NIGHT OFF: GROUP C: 1-9/25-26.
Race Coordinator: Garry Hill.

ALL RIDERS MUST PRESENT THEIR LICENCE AT THE SIGNING ON BEFORE EACH RACE
Time of Start: 7.15pm (NOTE: first 2 races 7.05pm)
Signing on will open- 6.15pm. Signing on will close- 7.00pm (first 2 races 6.55pm).

ALL RIDERS MUST NOW HAND IN THEIR TLI LICENCE WHEN SIGNING ON...IF YOU DON'T HAVE YOUR LICENCE YOU WILL NEED TO TAKE OUT DAY MEMBERSHIP AT A COST OF £5.

ALL RIDERS MUST RIDE SAFELY...ANY RIDERS GUILTY OF CROSSING SOLID WHITE LINES OR RIDING ON THE WRONG SIDE OF THE ROAD WHEN IT IS CLEARLY UNSAFE WILL BE DISQUALIFIED. THERE ARE RIDER REPRESENTATIVES IN ALL GROUPS OBSERVING BEHAVIOUR.

Points:
The field has been divided into 3 groups/separate races based on ability/age by the riders representatives. There will be 3 separate Leagues with points scored for the first TEN in each race group counted towards an Overall for each group plus category prizes for each age group plus prizes for each Series.

The first ten in each race will score: 15-12-10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1.

There will be promotion/demotion between groups if riders perform above/below the ability of their group. The Overall Winner of the 2015 NMRRL will be determined by the NMRRL Committee based on performances from of all the groups.

Each evening 2 of the groups will race with the other group marshaling or having a night off. All riders will marshal 4 times over the 3 series, one of the series you marshal 2 times, the other series you marshal once with one night off. This is the only way to ensure sufficient marshals.

Marshalling/Nights off are determined by group and NOT on an individual basis. IF YOU ENTER A SERIES YOU ARE EXPECTED TO MARSHAL IN THAT SERIES even if you have stopped riding/racing.

THERE WILL NOW BE A MARSHALS BRIEFING BEFORE EACH RACE AT 6.45pm.

MARSHALLING RULES:

A Race Coordinator is appointed who selects 2 deputies to take complete charge of the event. He will delegate responsibility for all aspects of the race. It is assumed that he and his deputies will assume responsibility for 3 of the major duties which are as follows:
Signing-on: Make sure sheets are up to date. Collect licences, take licences to finish area, hand licences back out after the event.

Chief Marshal: Allocate and ensure sufficient marshals at all key points with most experienced on difficult/important junctions etc. Issue every marshal with jacket and flag.
Race Observers x 2: Must be experienced and capable of race assessment regarding dangerous/reckless riding and of reporting impartially.

ALSO:
Lead and Following cars with drivers (2 Lead + 2 Following with 2 Standby in the case of breaks). Race Coordinators should not drive themselves. All cars must carry warning/flashing lights.

Lead Cars:
Should be at least 100 meters in front of the groups at all times to allow adequate warning to marshals and other road users.

First Aider/Medics. Must ride in Following car(s).
Camera Operators (Judges) x 2. Must be capable of setting-up and operating. Essential for correct race results.

Start/ Finish Line. Deliver and set-up equipment; Lap board, bell, flags, etc. Ensure finish line is adequate and in place.

ALL NMRRL EVENTS ARE RUN UNDER THE RULES OF TLI CYCLING.


Web Design by Marc Etches
back to home