North Midlands Road Race League
NMRRL History Race Format 2016 Results 2016 Rider Lists


2018 Overall Standings

Group A: Final Overall Standings after 9 races:
1. DEAN WATSON S ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 151 points
2. AARON CHAMBERS SMITH J ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 124
3. ANDREW WHITELEY S SHEFFREC CC 109
4. JACK STEPHENSON S OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 99
5. DAN STEPHENSON M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 97
6. ANDY BISHOP M ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 70
7. ROBERT MITCHELL M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 65
8. STEVEN BUNTING A RUTLAND CC 61
9. STEPHEN ELLIS C OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 49
10. STEPHEN PATERSON S ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11. JACOB FEETHAM S GEARED UP CYCLES/CN CYCLES RT 33
12. HARRY BUXTON J ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 29
13. PHIL AXE F SHARROW CC 27
14. GAVIN ALCOCK A 7 HILLS CC 26
15. ALEXANDER FLETCHER S 7 HILLS CC 23
16. JAMES ALLEN A SHEFFREC CC 21
17. IAN DAVENPORT C OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 19
18. DARYL PLANT M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 17
19. PETER COLLINS M SHARROW CC 15
20. BEN LAST S CLAY CROSS RT 11
21= LUKE ALLEN M SHEFFREC CC 10
ALISTAIR KAY A VELO VITESSE
23. JACK WARD S SHARROW CC 9
24= BRADLEY HATFIELD S OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 8
MARC ETCHES A SHEFFREC CC
DAVID JOYCE B 7 HILLS CC
PETE LAUD A COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS
28= JOHN SMITH A OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 5
NICK BODEN A COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS
30= LEE GRIEVE S 7 HILLS CC 4
JONATHAN HARVEY S DONCASTER WHEELERS
32= ALEXANDER PRINCE S RUTLAND CC 3
JAMES GOUGH B BARNSLEY ROAD CLUB
34= ASHLEY BROWN M BBM REVOLUTION CC 2
JASON ELLIOTT B DONCASTER WHEELERS
36. JAKE HAGYARD S RUTLAND CC 1

Best in Category:
Junior: AARON CHAMBERS SMITH ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING
Senior: DEAN WATSON ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING
Master: DAN STEPHENSON OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
Veteran A: STEVEN BUNTING RUTLAND CC
Veteran B: DAVID JOYCE 7 HILLS CC
Veteran C: STEPHEN ELLIS OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
Veteran F: PHIL AXE SHARROW CC

Group B: Final Overall Standings after 9 races:
1. DARREN JOHNSON YATES B TLI 105 points
2. ROB BLACKBURN D 8POINT8 GROUP 98
3. ROB COPELAND A SHEFFREC CC 81
4. JACK ROWLAND S HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 80
5. EDWARD FISHER S TLI 68
6. CHRIS HARBON B DONCASTER WHEELERS 64
7. CHRIS ASHWORTH S SHEFFREC CC 63
8. MICHAEL NEWTON S BARNSLEY ROAD CLUB 54
9= DAVID MORRISON M 7 HILLS CC 52
STUART BOLTON B SHEFFREC CC

---------------------------------------------------------------------

11. PHIL ENGLISH M TLI 47
12. MARTIN NELSON B OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 42
13. STEVE JACKSON B SHEFFREC CC 32
14. CARTER HOWE YA MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB 31
15= JAMES MELLOR S 7 HILLS CC 26
CHRIS GREEN C TLI
STEPHEN WALKER D TRENT VALLEY ROAD CLUB
18. MARTIN GIBSON M 7 HILLS CC 22
19. CRAIG PREECE M BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC 21
20= KIERAN SMITH YA BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC 20
ALISTAIR KAY A VELO VITESSE
ROB LYNCH M TLI
23. DAVID TODD A 7 HILLS CC 19
24. IAN EVANS M DONCASTER WHEELERS 13
25. JASON CROSS B DONCASTER WHEELERS 12
26= KARL WOOFFINDIN M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 11
ADAM FOWKES M TLI
28= DAVID CLARKE C HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 10
PATRICK DEWICK M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
FINLAY PREECE YA BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC
31= MICHAEL MOORE B HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 8
STEVE WOOD A GEARED UP CYCLES/CN CYCLES RT
33. SAMUEL WOOD J GEARED UP CYCLES/CN CYCLES RT 7
34. BRETT DAUGHTREY A OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 6
35. MATT RODGERS B HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 3
36. BOB JOHNSTON B COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS 1

Best in Category:
Youth: CARTER HOWE MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB
Junior: SAMUEL WOOD GEARED UP CYCLES/CN CYCLES RT
Senior: JACK ROWLAND HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC
Master: DAVID MORRISON 7 HILLS CC
Veteran A: ROB COPELAND SHEFFREC CC
Veteran B: DARREN JOHNSON YATES TLI
Veteran C: CHRIS GREEN TLI
Veteran D: ROB BLACKBURN 8POINT8 GROUP

Group C: Final Overall Standings after 10 races:
1. KIERAN SMITH YA BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC 140 points
2. ASH DAUGHTREY B OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 119
3. ADAM FOWKES M TLI 116
4. RICHARD SHIMWELL C BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC 101
5. NIGEL GORE A WORRALL WHEELERS 96
6. JASON TALBOT A HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 91
7. SCOTT DAWSON M WORRALL WHEELERS 84
8. DAVID ASHTON C TLI 67
9. CHRIS HUNT C HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 63
10. GARRY HILL E DINNINGTON RC 55

----------------------------------------------------------------------

11. SCOTT PATERSON J DONCASTER WHEELERS 48
12. GARETH TUPLING M TLI 37
13. JACOB LEIGH YA KNOTTINGLEY VELO CC 36
14. CURTIS GREEN J DONCASTER WHEELERS 35
15. DAN BANNISTER M WORRALL WHEELERS 21
16= CHRIS GREEN C TLI 20
RICHARD EDWARDS M SHEFFREC CC
18= JOE WOODHOUSE M BIRDWELL WHEELERS 18
STUART BURROWS D ELMSALL RC
20. ANDY MILLS A OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 17
21= GEOFF DAVISON D TLI 13
CHRISTOPHER SCOTT M CITY CYCLE COURIERS
23. JAKE HARRISON S RUTLAND CC 12
24= BRIAN PAGE A OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 10
ROB WALKER B WORRALL WHEELERS
26= CHICO TAYLOR B RUTLAND CC 7
RICHARD BRAMHALL A FUSION CC
28= FRANCIS RHODES M KNOTTINGLEY VELO CC 6
MATTHEW SICE M BBM REVOLUTION CC
30=MICK FAIREST E BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC 5
CARL DIXON M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
32. LEE WILD A HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 4
33. SEAN ORMEROD M HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 3
34. JUSTIN GALE C 7 HILLS CC 1

Best in Category:
Youth: KIERAN SMITH BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC
Junior: SCOTT PATERSON DONCASTER WHEELERS
Senior: JAKE HARRISON RUTLAND CC
Master: ADAM FOWKES TLI
Veteran A: NIGEL GORE WORRALL WHEELERS
Veteran B: ASH DAUGHTREY OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
Veteran C: RICHARD SHIMWELL BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC
Veteran D: STUART BURROWS ELMSALL RC
Veteran E: GARRY HILL DINNINGTON RC




Web Design by Marc Etches
back to home