North Midlands Road Race League
NMRRL History Race Format 2016 Results 2016 Rider Lists


2018 Overall Standings

Group A: Overall Standings after 4 races:
1. DEAN WATSON S ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 70 points
2. ANDREW WHITELEY S SHEFFREC CC 56
3= ROBERT MITCHELL M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 46
AARON CHAMBERS SMITH J ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING
5. DAN STEPHENSON M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 42
6. JACK STEPHENSON S OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 35
7. STEVEN BUNTING A RUTLAND CC 29
8. JACOB FEETHAM S GEARED UP CYCLES/CN CYCLES RT 26
9. STEPHEN PATERSON S ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 25
10= JAMES ALLEN A SHEFFREC CC 21
STEPHEN ELLIS C OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
12. ANDY BISHOP M ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 19
13. GAVIN ALCOCK A 7 HILLS CC 13
14. PHIL AXE F SHARROW CC 10
15. JACK WARD S SHARROW CC 9
16= BRADLEY HATFIELD S OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 8
MARC ETCHES A SHEFFREC CC
18= LUKE ALLEN M SHEFFREC CC 7
PETER COLLINS M SHARROW CC
20. DAVID JOYCE B 7 HILLS CC 6
21. JOHN SMITH A OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 5
22. LEE GRIEVE S 7 HILLS CC 4
23= DARYL PLANT M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 3
HARRY BUXTON J ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING
25= IAN DAVENPORT C OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 2
ASHLEY BROWN M BBM REVOLUTION CC
27. ALEXANDER FLETCHER S 7 HILLS CC 1

Group B: Overall Standings after 5 races:
1. ROB BLACKBURN D 8POINT8 GROUP 54 points
2. ROB COPELAND A SHEFFREC CC 53
3= MICHAEL NEWTON S BARNSLEY ROAD CLUB 51
CHRIS HARBON B DONCASTER WHEELERS
DARREN JOHNSON YATES B TLI
6. PHIL ENGLISH M TLI 47
7. JACK ROWLAND S HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 45
8. CHRIS ASHWORTH S SHEFFREC CC 35
9. EDWARD FISHER S TLI 33
10. DAVID MORRISON M 7 HILLS CC 24
11. MARTIN NELSON B OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 23
12. STUART BOLTON B SHEFFREC CC 22
13. JAMES MELLOR S 7 HILLS CC 20
14. STEVE JACKSON B SHEFFREC CC 16
15. MARTIN GIBSON M 7 HILLS CC 14
16= IAN EVANS M DONCASTER WHEELERS 13
STEPHEN WALKER D TRENT VALLEY ROAD CLUB
18. JASON CROSS B DONCASTER WHEELERS 12
19. CARTER HOWE YA MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB 11
20= DAVID CLARKE C HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 10
PATRICK DEWICK M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
22. CRAIG PREECE M BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC 9
23= MICHAEL MOORE B HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 8
ROB LYNCH M TLI
25. CHRIS GREEN C TLI 6
26= SAMUEL WOOD J GEARED UP CYCLES/CN CYCLES RT 4
KARL WOOFFINDIN M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
28= DAVID TODD A 7 HILLS CC 3
MATT RODGERS B HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC
30. BRETT DAUGHTREY A OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 2

Group C: Overall Standings after 5 races:
1. KIERAN SMITH YA BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC 80 points
2. ADAM FOWKES M TLI 66
3. NIGEL GORE A WORRALL WHEELERS 50
4. SCOTT DAWSON M WORRALL WHEELERS 49
5. RICHARD SHIMWELL C BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC 48
6. CHRIS HUNT C HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 45
7. ASH DAUGHTREY B OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 43
8. DAVID ASHTON C TLI 42
9= GARRY HILL E DINNINGTON RC 32
JASON TALBOT A HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC
11. SCOTT PATERSON J DONCASTER WHEELERS 26
12= CHRIS GREEN C TLI 20
RICHARD EDWARDS M SHEFFREC CC
14. CURTIS GREEN J DONCASTER WHEELERS 14
15. JACOB LEIGH YA KNOTTINGLEY VELO CC 13
16= GARETH TUPLING M TLI 8
JAKE HARRISON S RUTLAND CC
18= BRIAN PAGE A OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 7
DAN BANNISTER M WORRALL WHEELERS
STUART BURROWS D ELMSALL RC
CHRISTOPHER SCOTT M CITY CYCLE COURIERS
CHICO TAYLOR B RUTLAND CC
23= MATTHEW SICE M BBM REVOLUTION CC 5
MICK FAIREST E BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC
25= LEE WILD A HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 4
JOE WOODHOUSE M BIRDWELL WHEELERS
27. ROB WALKER B WORRALL WHEELERS 3
28. SEAN ORMEROD M HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 2
29. JUSTIN GALE C 7 HILLS CC 1



 

 


Web Design by Marc Etches
back to home